June |
Sunday 4 |
Monday 5 |
Tuesday 6 |
Wednesday 7 |
Thursday 8 |
Friday 9 |
Saturday 10 |
|||||||||||
Chairmen |
|
3 Deutscher - Prassides |
16 Kresin-Dobrosavljevic |
26 Van der Marel - Talllon |
36 Ovchinnikov- Balicas |
46 Capone-Purans |
56 Bao Wei-Kirova |
|||||||||||
9:00 |
|
Egami T |
Chu Paul C W |
Eremets M |
Zaanen J |
Sato Masatoshi |
Marcelli A |
|||||||||||
9:25 |
|
Uemura Y |
Fujimori A |
Goncharov A |
Vinokur V |
Babaev E |
Irizawa A |
|||||||||||
9:50 |
|
Kresin V |
Teitel'baum G |
Shimizu K |
Moreo A |
Wysokinski K I |
Barbiellini B |
|||||||||||
10:15 |
|
Kontani H |
Imada M |
Timusk T |
Aeppli G |
Perali A |
Strinati C. G |
|||||||||||
10:40 |
|
Khomskii D |
Billinge S |
Bianconi A |
Littlewood P |
Oles A M |
Khaliullin G |
|||||||||||
CB 11:05 |
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Sunday 4 |
Monday 5 |
Tuesday 6 |
Wednesday 7 |
Thursday 8 |
Friday 9 |
Saturday 10 |
|||||||||||
Chairmen |
|
4 Khomski-Oles |
7 Maeno Kubozono |
10 Popovic-Leridon |
13 Carlstrom-Drechsler |
17 Tanner-Perring |
20 Marcelli-Irizawa |
23 Louca-Alarco |
27 Grilli-Wysokinski K |
30 Fink-Moskvin |
33 Ivanov Sanna |
37 Raimondi-Sato |
40 Zaikin-Silhanek |
43 De Llano- Berciu |
47 Abbamonte-Brun |
50 Khaliullin-Oles |
53 Madan-Glatz |
57 Brazovskii-Barbiellini |
11:35 |
|
Hayden S . |
Zhigadlo N |
Louca D |
Spivak B |
Mazzoli C |
Gray A |
Puzniak R |
Tallon J |
Joon E |
Moewes A |
Ovchinnikov S |
Massarotti D |
Wahl P |
Schmitt T |
Bozin E |
Ideue T. |
Ksenofontov V |
12:00 |
|
Chang J. |
Shengelaya A |
Markiewicz R |
Kołodziej J |
Robinson I |
Seibold G |
Iavarone M |
Marsiglio F |
Kato R |
Goto H |
Eremin Ilya |
Semenov A |
Berthod C |
Purans J |
Sunko V |
Steppke A |
Büchner B |
12:25 |
|
Momono N |
Alarco J |
Daghero D |
Tsuchiizu M |
Dean M |
Shen Dawei |
Oda M |
Einaga M |
Kokalj J |
Liu Canhua |
Balakirev F |
Attanasio C |
Peng Y |
Roy Pascale |
Krzton-Matiopa A |
Kruger F |
CONCLUDING REMARKS |
LUNCH 12:50 |
|
|||||||||||||||||
June |
Sunday 4 |
Monday 5 |
Tuesday 6 |
Wednesday 7 |
Thursday 8 |
Friday 9 |
Saturday 10 |
|||||||||||
Chairmen |
1 Bianconi-Kresin |
5 - Kontani-Imada |
8 Shengelaya Zhigadlo |
11 Daghero Krzton |
14 Kolodziej-Tsuchiizu |
18 Dean-Mazzoli |
21 Mukhin-Eremin |
24-Iavarone-Oda |
28 Einaga-Roy |
31 Capone-Feng |
34 Truccato-Goto |
38 -Neilson Wahl |
41 Attanasio-Semenov |
44 Vinokur-Peng |
48 Wirth Babaev |
51 Kapcia-Bozin |
54 Yoshida-Spera |
|
14:30 |
Opening |
Fujita M |
Schneider W |
Leridon B |
Palumbo F |
Tanner D |
Yoshida Y |
Avigo I |
Balicas L |
Shimojima T |
Neilson D |
Renner C |
Fresard R |
Lorenzana J |
Abbamonte P |
Silaev M |
Wall S |
Round Table |
14:55 |
Deutscher G |
Van der Marel D |
Tortello M |
Bao Wei |
Carlstrom J |
Huecker M |
Hanaguri T |
Kirova N |
Mustre de leon J |
Borisenko S |
Ponomarenko L |
Raimondi R |
Guo H |
Mironov A |
Aoki D |
Kanazawa I |
McNally D |
Closing Sessiom |
15:20 |
Conradson S |
Kubozono Y |
Mizuguchi Y |
Guzman-Verri |
Drechsler S |
Mesaros A |
Miyasaka S |
Giannetti C |
Brazovskii S |
Fink J |
Borzenets I |
Kataev V |
Jackeli G |
Natterman T |
Brun C |
Eremin M |
Galda A |
|
15:45 |
Degiorgi L |
Kimura Akio |
Goto Y |
Kimura T |
Efremov D |
Feng S |
Berciu M |
Mertelj T |
van Wezel J |
Shi Ming |
Destraz D |
Quader K |
Coslovich G |
Tripathi V |
Sumida K |
Glatz A |
Madan |
|
CB 16:10 |
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
Sunday 4 |
Monday 5 |
Tuesday 6 |
Wednesday 7 |
Thursday 8 |
Friday 9 |
|
|||||||||||
Chairmen |
2 Egami-De Giorgi |
6 Kimura Momono |
9 Goto-Kubozono |
12 Leridon-Guzman |
15 Efremov-Lychkovskiy |
19 Huecker-Robinson |
22 Krzton-Puzniak |
25 Giannetti-Mertelj |
29 Mustre-Marsiglio |
32 Kato-Massarotti |
35 -Liu C-Steppke |
39 Strinati-Tanatar |
42 Guo-Coslovich |
45 Perali-Miyasaka |
49 Quader-Kataev |
52 Tafuri-Aoki |
55 Wall-Galda |
|
16:35 |
Muller K A |
Popovic D |
Grochala W |
Langerome B |
Yanagisawa T |
Perring T |
Badoux S |
Vanacore G |
Grilli M |
Tafuri F |
von Rohr F |
Pudalov V |
Wysokinski Marcin |
De Llano M |
Wirth S |
Miletto Granozio |
Rajasekaran S |
|
17:00 |
Prassides K |
Orgad D |
Larkin T |
Terao Takahiro |
Tanatar B |
Dobrosavljevic V |
Orth P |
Toda Y |
Capone M. |
Silhanek A |
Sanna S |
Guidi T |
Kapcia K |
Chavez I |
Knebel G |
Stornaiuolo D |
Spera M |
|
17:25 |
Reznik D |
Truccato M |
Luo J |
Pelliciari J |
Farina D |
Sushkov O |
Guguchia Z |
Bonca J |
Mukhin S |
Zaikin A |
Mizukami Y |
Pomarico E |
Ptok A |
Flammia L |
Zwicknagl G |
Fanfarillo L |
Ivanov A |
|
17:50 |
Maeno Y |
Jurkutat M |
Soh Y-A |
De'Medici L |
|
Nissinen J |
Crisan A |
Moroni M |
Moskvin A |
Monney C |
Wohlfeld K |
Bachar N |
Fine B |
Vargas Paredes A |
Komarek A |
Hess C |
Soldatov A |
|
18:15 |
Bussmann-Holder A |
|
|
|
Boris A |
|
|
POSTER SESSION |
POSTER SESSION |
Varlamov A |
Cucolo A |
|
|
|||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
POSTERS: Albertini – Di Gioacchino - Mazziotti - Di Giorgio - Lychkovskiy |
|
|
|
|
|||||
|
19:00 Welcome Party |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20:00 Social Dinner |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|