June

Sunday 4

Monday 5

Tuesday 6

Wednesday 7

Thursday 8

Friday 9

Saturday 10

Chairmen


3 Deutscher - Prassides

16 Kresin-Dobrosavljevic

26 Van der Marel - Talllon

36 Ovchinnikov- Balicas

46 Capone-Purans

56 Bao Wei-Kirova

9:00


Egami T

Chu Paul C W

Eremets M

Zaanen J

Sato Masatoshi

Marcelli A

9:25


Uemura Y

Fujimori A

Goncharov A

Vinokur V

Babaev E

Irizawa A

9:50


Kresin V

Teitel'baum G

Shimizu K

Moreo A

Wysokinski K I

Barbiellini B

10:15


Kontani H

Imada M

Timusk T

Aeppli G

Perali A

Strinati C. G

10:40


Khomskii D

Billinge S

Bianconi A

Littlewood P

Oles A M

Khaliullin G

CB 11:05



Sunday 4

Monday 5

Tuesday 6

Wednesday 7

Thursday 8

Friday 9

Saturday 10

Chairmen


4 Khomski-Oles

7 Maeno Kubozono

10 Popovic-Leridon

13 Carlstrom-Drechsler

17 Tanner-Perring

20 Marcelli-Irizawa

23 Louca-Alarco

27 Grilli-Wysokinski K

30 Fink-Moskvin

33 Ivanov Sanna

37 Raimondi-Sato

40 Zaikin-Silhanek

43 De Llano- Berciu

47 Abbamonte-Brun

50 Khaliullin-Oles

53 Madan-Glatz

57 Brazovskii-Barbiellini

11:35


Hayden S .

Zhigadlo N

Louca D

Spivak B

Mazzoli C

Gray A

Puzniak R

Tallon J

Joon E

Moewes A

Ovchinnikov S

Massarotti D

Wahl P

Schmitt T

Bozin E

Ideue T.

Ksenofontov V

12:00


Chang J.

Shengelaya A

Markiewicz R

Kołodziej J

Robinson I

Seibold G

Iavarone M

Marsiglio F

Kato R

Goto H

Eremin Ilya

Semenov A

Berthod C

Purans J

Sunko V

Steppke A

Bchner B

12:25


Momono N

Alarco J

Daghero D

Tsuchiizu M

Dean M

Shen Dawei

Oda M

Einaga M

Kokalj J

Liu Canhua

Balakirev F

Attanasio C

Peng Y

Roy Pascale

Krzton-Matiopa A

Kruger F

CONCLUDING REMARKS

LUNCH 12:50


June

Sunday 4

Monday 5

Tuesday 6

Wednesday 7

Thursday 8

Friday 9

Saturday 10

Chairmen

1 Bianconi-Kresin

5 - Kontani-Imada

8 Shengelaya Zhigadlo

11 Daghero Krzton

14 Kolodziej-Tsuchiizu

18 Dean-Mazzoli

21 Mukhin-Eremin

24-Iavarone-Oda

28 Einaga-Roy

31 Capone-Feng

34 Truccato-Goto

38 -Neilson Wahl

41 Attanasio-Semenov

44 Vinokur-Peng

48 Wirth Babaev

51 Kapcia-Bozin

54 Yoshida-Spera


14:30

Opening

Fujita M

Schneider W

Leridon B

Palumbo F

Tanner D

Yoshida Y

Avigo I

Balicas L

Shimojima T

Neilson D

Renner C

Fresard R

Lorenzana J

Abbamonte P

Silaev M

Wall S

Round Table

14:55

Deutscher G

Van der Marel D

Tortello M

Bao Wei

Carlstrom J

Huecker M

Hanaguri T

Kirova N

Mustre de leon J

Borisenko S

Ponomarenko L

Raimondi R

Guo H

Mironov A

Aoki D

Kanazawa I

McNally D

Closing Sessiom

15:20

Conradson S

Kubozono Y

Mizuguchi Y

Guzman-Verri

Drechsler S

Mesaros A

Miyasaka S

Giannetti C

Brazovskii S

Fink J

Borzenets I

Kataev V

Jackeli G

Natterman T

Brun C

Eremin M

Galda A


15:45

Degiorgi L

Kimura Akio

Goto Y

Kimura T

Efremov D

Feng S

Berciu M

Mertelj T

van Wezel J

Shi Ming

Destraz D

Quader K

Coslovich G

Tripathi V

Sumida K

Glatz A

Madan


CB 16:10



Sunday 4

Monday 5

Tuesday 6

Wednesday 7

Thursday 8

Friday 9


Chairmen

2 Egami-De Giorgi

6 Kimura Momono

9 Goto-Kubozono

12 Leridon-Guzman

15 Efremov-Lychkovskiy

19 Huecker-Robinson

22 Krzton-Puzniak

25 Giannetti-Mertelj

29 Mustre-Marsiglio

32 Kato-Massarotti

35 -Liu C-Steppke

39 Strinati-Tanatar

42 Guo-Coslovich

45 Perali-Miyasaka

49 Quader-Kataev

52 Tafuri-Aoki

55 Wall-Galda


16:35

Muller K A

Popovic D

Grochala W

Langerome B

Yanagisawa T

Perring T

Badoux S

Vanacore G

Grilli M

Tafuri F

von Rohr F

Pudalov V

Wysokinski Marcin

De Llano M

Wirth S

Miletto Granozio

Rajasekaran S


17:00

Prassides K

Orgad D

Larkin T

Terao Takahiro

Tanatar B

Dobrosavljevic V

Orth P

Toda Y

Capone M.

Silhanek A

Sanna S

Guidi T

Kapcia K

Chavez I

Knebel G

Stornaiuolo D

Spera M


17:25

Reznik D

Truccato M

Luo J

Pelliciari J

Farina D

Sushkov O

Guguchia Z

Bonca J

Mukhin S

Zaikin A

Mizukami Y

Pomarico E

Ptok A

Flammia L

Zwicknagl G

Fanfarillo L

Ivanov A


17:50

Maeno Y

Jurkutat M

Soh Y-A

De'Medici L

 

Nissinen J

Crisan A

Moroni M

Moskvin A

Monney C

Wohlfeld K

Bachar N

Fine B

Vargas Paredes A

Komarek A

Hess C

Soldatov A


18:15

Bussmann-Holder A




Boris A

 


POSTER SESSION

  POSTER SESSION

Varlamov A

Cucolo A

 











POSTERS: Albertini Di Gioacchino - Mazziotti - Di Giorgio - Lychkovskiy






19:00 Welcome Party








 

 



20:00 Social Dinner